Quick Enquiry
Get EU Blue Card to Migrate France
Posted on: 20 Oct 2014  |   Tags: EU Blue Card , EU Blue Card France , France EU Blue Card ,

France-EU-Blue-CardFrance is located in the Western Europe and is the leader among the European nations. The country is a one of the most pleasant countries in the world. France is a Multi cultural country and encourages foreigners to visit, work and stay in France. France has ranked the number 1 position in the world for destination. France has worldwide tourist attractions which makes the tourist go oh la la! France tourism provides one of the best tourism attractions.

France EU blue card

The France EU blue card is an immigration permit by France to attract the skilled workers from foreign countries to work and live in France which is one among the leading countries. EU blue card France gives the skilled worker an opportunity to explore their career options which are in the country. The foreign skilled workers who have the France EU blue card can live and work in France.

France EU blue card for Indians

The foreign skilled worker who applies for the France EU blue cars can reside in the country along with their dependents. The France EU blue card is valid for 1 – 3 years.

Why choose France to work

France is famous for innovation and creativity. It is located in the central part of Europe which offers skilled worker and high quality of employment. The GDP rates of pre working hour in France is best than any other country in the world. The prime reason why foreigners prefer establishing a business or working in France is because the country has a work- friendly environment, where the skilled workers feel free to express their thoughts and views.

EU blue card eligibility

The following are the eligibility criteria that an applicant must meet while applying for the EU blue card

  • The applicant must have minimum of 5 years of work experience
  • The applicant must attain a masters degree
  • The applicant’s employment contract and salary should be 1.5 times the standard gross fixed position year by regulation of the minister of immigration.
  • The applicant’s employment period should be one year or more
For more updates Follow us @ Facebook , Twitter , Google+

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon